EC · Tales From The Crypt · Issue #39

Tales From The Crypt #39 VG+ 4.5 EC Pre-Code Horror! Comic Book

VG+ 4.5EC Pre-Code Horror

Comic Book Details

Item Id557163
TitleTales From The Crypt
Issue39
PublisherEC
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateDecember 1953
PencilsJack Davis (signed)
InksJack Davis (signed)
CharactersThe Crypt-Keeper (inset); The Old Witch (inset); The Vault-Keeper (inset)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Tales From The Crypt near $510

Same title, $255 to $1,020
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #41 VG+ 4.5 Jack Davis Cover Al Feldstein Script - Item ID #557165

Tales From The Crypt #41

VG+ 4.5Jack Davis Cover Al Feldstein Script
$820.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #36 VG+ 4.5 Jack Davis Cover Art! Pre-code Horror! - Item ID #557160

Tales From The Crypt #36

VG+ 4.5Jack Davis Cover Art! Pre-code Horror
$535.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #43 GD/VG 3.0 Four-Way Split! Pre-Code Horror! - Item ID #557167

Tales From The Crypt #43

GD/VG 3.0Four-Way Split! Pre-Code Horror
$395.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #44 FN- 5.5 Jack Davis Art! Pre-Code Horror! - Item ID #557169

Tales From The Crypt #44

FN- 5.5Jack Davis Art! Pre-Code Horror
$795.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #34 GD/VG 3.0 EC Pre Code Horror! - Item ID #557158

Tales From The Crypt #34

GD/VG 3.0EC Pre Code Horror
$445.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #45 GD 2.0 Jack Davis Cover Art Pre-code Horror! - Item ID #557170

Tales From The Crypt #45

GD 2.0Jack Davis Cover Art Pre-code Horror
$295.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $204 to $1,275
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #20 FN- 5.5 Classic EC Comics! - Item ID #539470

Vault of Horror #20

FN- 5.5Classic EC Comics
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00