EC · Shock Suspenstories · Issue #3

Shock Suspenstories #3 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White Decapitated Head Panel! Comic Book

CGC 8.0Off White to White pagesDecapitated Head Panel

spine stress lines
chip out right bottom of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id541611
TitleShock Suspenstories
Issue3
PublisherEC
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4701341024
GradeVF 8.0
Page QualityOff White to White
Descriptionspine stress lines chip out right bottom of front cover
Publication DateJune 1952
PencilsWally Wood [as Wood] (signed)
InksWally Wood [as Wood] (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Shock Suspenstories #3

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Shock Suspenstories #3 VG/FN 5.0 Decapitated Head Panel! - Item ID #533618

Shock Suspenstories #3

VG/FN 5.0Decapitated Head Panel
$345.00

More Shock Suspenstories near $1,690

Same title, $845 to $3,380
Cover Scan: Shock Suspenstories (1952) #1 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages - Item ID #552610

Shock Suspenstories #1

CGC 8.5(1952) #1
$2,790.00
Cover Scan: Shock Suspenstories #9 CGC VF+ 8.5 Off White to White Feldstein Cover! EC Horror - Item ID #566125

Shock Suspenstories #9

CGC 8.5Feldstein Cover! EC Horror
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Shock Suspenstories #9 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White Feldstein Cover! EC Horror - Item ID #541612

Shock Suspenstories #9

CGC 7.5Feldstein Cover! EC Horror
$1,090.00
Cover Scan: Shock Suspenstories #13 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543917

Shock Suspenstories #13

CGC 6.5
$990.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $676 to $4,225
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #21 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630809

Tales From The Crypt #21

CGC 4.5
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #466438

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 8.51st Appearance Firefly
$2,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00