DC Comics · Adventure Comics · Issue #309

Adventure Comics #309 VF- 7.5 Comic Book

VF- 7.5

Comic Book Details

Item Id524975
TitleAdventure Comics
Issue309
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateJune 1963
StoryThe Fake Superboy from Krypton!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksGeorge Klein
CharactersClark Kent; Superboy impersonator; Blackie Burke; Jor-El (starue); Lara (statue)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Adventure Comics near $75

Same title, $38 to $150
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #304 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #525077

Adventure Comics #304

FN+ 6.5
$60.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #322 VF+ 8.5 Super-Pets Appearance! - Item ID #524966

Adventure Comics #322

VF+ 8.5Super-Pets Appearance
$95.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #293 FN- 5.5 1st appearance Legion Super Pets! - Item ID #524970

Adventure Comics #293

FN- 5.51st appearance Legion Super Pets
$94.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #328 VF- 7.5 Curt Swan Art! - Item ID #524961

Adventure Comics #328

VF- 7.5Curt Swan Art
$62.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #331 FN+ 6.5 Legion of Super-Villains! - Item ID #524959

Adventure Comics #331

FN+ 6.5Legion of Super-Villains
$45.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #274 FN/VF 7.0 - Item ID #528769

Adventure Comics #274

FN/VF 7.0
$88.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $30 to $188
Cover Scan: Doctor Strange #169 VG+ 4.5 1st Solo Title! Origin Retold! - Item ID #587578

Doctor Strange #169

VG+ 4.51st Solo Title! Origin Retold
$112.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #44 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gorgon! - Item ID #526876

Fantastic Four #44

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gorgon
$63.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four (1961) #49 CV 0.1 See Description - Item ID #497414

Fantastic Four #49

CV 0.1(1961) #49 See Description
$63.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 GD/VG 3.0 UK Price Variant 1st Appearance of Mandarin!! - Item ID #468763

Tales Of Suspense #50

GD/VG 3.0UK Price Variant 1st Appearance of Mandarin
$118.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 FN+ 6.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #524817

Daredevil #10

FN+ 6.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$75.00