Marvel · Daredevil · Issue #4

Daredevil #4 GD- 1.8 1st Print 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man! Comic Book

GD- 1.81st Print 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple…

Centerfold is detached at bottom staple

Comic Book Details

Item Id524703
TitleDaredevil
Issue4
PublisherMarvel
GradeGD- 1.8
DescriptionCenterfold is detached at bottom staple
Publication DateOctober 1964
StoryThe World Calls Him "The Purple Man"
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksVince Colletta
CharactersDaredevil [Matt Murdock]; Killgrave, the Purple Man; Karen Page

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Daredevil #4

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Daredevil #4 P 0.5 Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man! - Item ID #524826

Daredevil #4

P 0.5Incomplete 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purpl…
$70.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #4 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man! - Item ID #659010

Daredevil #4

FN 6.01st Appearance Killgrave, the Purple Man
$325.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #4 CGC FN 6.0 Off White to White - Item ID #624227

Daredevil #4

CGC 6.0
$380.00

More Daredevil near $115

Same title, $58 to $230
Cover Scan: Daredevil #7 GD+ 2.5 1st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App!  - Item ID #659012

Daredevil #7

GD+ 2.51st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App
$170.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #8 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance of Stilt-Man! - Item ID #659014

Daredevil #8

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance of Stilt-Man
$165.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #9 VF+ 8.5 1st Print 1st Appearance Organizer! Stan Lee Wally Wood! - Item ID #524698

Daredevil #9

VF+ 8.51st Print 1st Appearance Organizer! Stan Lee W…
$215.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 VF- 7.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #572112

Daredevil #10

VF- 7.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$110.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 FN+ 6.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #524817

Daredevil #10

FN+ 6.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$75.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #11 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Ani-Men! Organizer Appearance  - Item ID #531854

Daredevil #11

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Ani-Men! Organizer Appearance
$170.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $46 to $288
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527263

Tales To Astonish #54

FN+ 6.51st Appearance El Toro
$70.00
Cover Scan: Showcase #73 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance and Origin Creeper! Steve Ditko! - Item ID #533305

Showcase #73

FN- 5.51st Appearance and Origin Creeper! Steve Ditko
$75.00
Cover Scan: Batman #191 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art! - Item ID #524152

Batman #191

VF+ 8.51st Print Infantino/Anderson Cover! Moldoff Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Batman #117 FN- 5.5 Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus!!! - Item ID #533576

Batman #117

FN- 5.5Moldoff Cover! Mystery of the Batman Bus
$235.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 FN 6.0 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #526728

Fantastic Four #67

FN 6.01st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$82.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #14 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Sentinels! - Item ID #623637

X-Men #14

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Sentinels
$235.00