DC · Son of Ambush Bug · Issue #1

Son of Ambush Bug (1986) #1 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Comic Book

CGC 9.8White Pages pages(1986) #1

Comic Book Details

Item Id477916
TitleSon of Ambush Bug
Issue1
PublisherDC
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4613025018
GradeNM/M 9.8
Page QualityWhite Pages
Publication DateJuly 1986

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Copper Age

First appearances and origins, $38 to $235
Cover Scan: Avengers West Coast #56 VF/NM 9.0 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch! - Item ID #641940

Avengers West Coast #56

VF/NM 9.0Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch
$160.00
Cover Scan: Thor #440 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Appearance Thor Corps! - Item ID #471757

Thor #440

CGC 9.81st Appearance Thor Corps
$133.00
Cover Scan: Thundercats #1 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art! - Item ID #501524

Thundercats #1

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: Sandman #4 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Lucifer Morningstar! Neil Gaiman! - Item ID #550670

Sandman #4

NM- 9.21st Appearance Lucifer Morningstar! Neil Gaiman
$44.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #316 NM 9.4 Todd McFarlane Venom Cover! - Item ID #642733

Amazing Spider-Man #316

NM 9.4Todd McFarlane Venom Cover
$230.00
Cover Scan: Superman (1987) #13 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Appearance Post-Crisis Toyman! - Item ID #472618

Superman #13

CGC 9.8(1987) #13 1st Appearance Post-Crisis Toyman
$133.00