Fantagraphics Books · Dalgoda · Issue #1

Dalgoda (1984) #1 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Comic Book

CGC 9.8White Pages pages(1984) #1

Comic Book Details

Item Id476087
TitleDalgoda
Issue1
PublisherFantagraphics Books
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4606640019
GradeNM/M 9.8
Page QualityWhite Pages
Publication DateAugust 1984

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Copper Age

First appearances and origins, $66 to $415
Cover Scan: Thundercats #1 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art! - Item ID #501524

Thundercats #1

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance in Comics! Jim Mooney Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: Thor #440 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Appearance Thor Corps! - Item ID #471757

Thor #440

CGC 9.81st Appearance Thor Corps
$133.00
Cover Scan: New Mutants #98 VF 8.0 Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Deadpool!  - Item ID #613826

New Mutants #98

VF 8.0Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Deadpool
$370.00
Cover Scan: Avengers West Coast #56 VF/NM 9.0 Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch! - Item ID #641940

Avengers West Coast #56

VF/NM 9.0Mark Jewelers Variant 1st Dark Scarlet Witch
$160.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #316 NM 9.4 Todd McFarlane Venom Cover! - Item ID #642733

Amazing Spider-Man #316

NM 9.4Todd McFarlane Venom Cover
$230.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #316 FN/VF 7.0 Todd McFarlane Venom Cover! - Item ID #691053

Amazing Spider-Man #316

FN/VF 7.0Todd McFarlane Venom Cover
$140.00