Archie · Top Notch Comics · Issue #7

Top Notch Comics #7 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages Comic Book

CGC 8.5White Pages pages

light indent full bottom of back cover
very light wear spine breaks color
light bend right bottom of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id467186
TitleTop Notch Comics
Issue7
PublisherArchie
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4603319001
GradeVF+ 8.5
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptionlight indent full bottom of back cover very light wear spine breaks color light bend right bottom of front cover
CollectionEl Camino Dorado Collection
Publication DateAugust 1940
PencilsEdd Ashe [as Ashe] (signed)
InksEdd Ashe [as Ashe] (signed)
CharactersThe Wizard; The Shield

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $1,116 to $6,975
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Stars and Stripes Comics #2 CGC FN/VF 7.0 White Pages 1st Issue! - Item ID #466626

Stars and Stripes Comics #2

CGC 7.01st Issue
$5,790.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #11 CGC FN+ 6.5 1st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper! - Item ID #581781

War Against Crime #11

CGC 6.51st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper
$4,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #21 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630809

Tales From The Crypt #21

CGC 4.5
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Zip Comics #22 CGC VG 4.0 Classic WWII Nazi Skull Cover! - Item ID #384062

Zip Comics #22

CGC 4.0Classic WWII Nazi Skull Cover
$6,490.00