Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #500

Amazing Spider-Man #500 VF 8.0 Signed by Romita Jr! Dynamic Forces Variant Comic Book

VF 8.0Signed by Romita Jr! Dynamic Forces Variant

Signed by John Romita Junior!

Comic Book Details

Item Id463242
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue500
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
DescriptionSigned by John Romita Junior!
Publication DateOctober 2003
StoryDouble Sized 500th Issue!
PencilsJ. Scott Campbell (signed)
InksTim Townsend (signed)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Mary Jane Parker; Mysterio; Green Goblin; Lizard; Morlun; Venom; Rhino; Sandman; Morbius; Scorpion; Electro; Prowler; Kraven the Hunter; Doctor Octopus; Hydro-Man; Chameleon; Vermin

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Amazing Spider-Man near $105

Same title, $53 to $210
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #545 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #480893

Amazing Spider-Man #545

CGC 9.8
$110.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #549 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Dynamic Forces Variant - Item ID #552164

Amazing Spider-Man #549

CGC 9.8Dynamic Forces Variant
$110.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #601 VF+ 8.5 Red-Headed Stranger J. Scott Campbell Cover! - Item ID #674644

Amazing Spider-Man #601

VF+ 8.5Red-Headed Stranger J. Scott Campbell Cover
$160.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #365 CGC VF+ 8.5 (Qualified) Australian Price Variant - Item ID #335443

Amazing Spider-Man #365

CGC 8.5QualifiedAustralian Price Variant
$95.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #638 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 2nd Print - Item ID #551716

Amazing Spider-Man #638

CGC 9.42nd Print
$59.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #651 NM 9.4 Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin! - Item ID #522605

Amazing Spider-Man #651

NM 9.4Cover B Variant Black Cat! Kingpin
$74.00

Keys from the Modern

First appearances and origins, $42 to $263
Cover Scan: Avenging Spider-Man #9 CGC NM+ 9.6 1st Carol Danvers as Captain Marvel! - Item ID #547691

Avenging Spider-Man #9

CGC 9.61st Carol Danvers as Captain Marvel
$55.00
Cover Scan: Cable & Deadpool #24 NM+ 9.6 1st Spider-Man Meeting! - Item ID #486357

Cable & Deadpool #24

NM+ 9.61st Spider-Man Meeting
$172.00
Cover Scan: Flash #92 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages 1st Impulse (Bart Allen) - Item ID #547663

Flash #92

CGC 9.61st Impulse (Bart Allen)
$71.00
Cover Scan: Seven Soldiers: Frankenstein #3 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Lady Frankenstein! - Item ID #480863

Seven Soldiers: Frankenstein #3

CGC 9.81st Lady Frankenstein
$149.00
Cover Scan: Preacher (1995) #1 NM 9.4 Garth Ennis Story! 1st Appearance Jesse Custer! - Item ID #507501

Preacher #1

NM 9.4(1995) #1 Garth Ennis Story! 1st Appearance Je…
$67.00
Cover Scan: Star Wars: Heir to the Empire (1995) #1 VF- 7.5 1st Mara Jade! 1st Thrawn! - Item ID #483051

Star Wars: Heir to the Empire #1

VF- 7.5(1995) #1 1st Mara Jade! 1st Thrawn
$55.00