Timely · Captain America Comics · Issue #26

Captain America Comics #26 CGC GD- 1.8 Off White to White Nazi Schomburg Cover! Comic Book

CGC 1.8Off White to White pagesNazi Schomburg Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id388557
TitleCaptain America Comics
Issue26
PublisherTimely
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4441016012
GradeGD- 1.8
Page QualityOff White to White
Publication DateMay 1943
PencilsAlex Schomburg
InksAlex Schomburg

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $856 to $5,350
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #11 CGC FN+ 6.5 1st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper! - Item ID #581781

War Against Crime #11

CGC 6.51st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper
$4,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #466438

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 8.51st Appearance Firefly
$2,990.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #22 CGC GD 2.0 Double Cover!! Classic Decapitation Cover! - Item ID #552076

Crime Suspenstories #22

CGC 2.0Double Cover!! Classic Decapitation Cover
$5,090.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00