Fiction House · Planet Comics · Issue #19

Planet Comics #19 CGC FN+ 6.5 Golden Age Space Spider SciFi/Horror Cover! Comic Book

CGC 6.5Cream To Off White pagesGolden Age Space Spider SciFi/Horror Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id388555
TitlePlanet Comics
Issue19
PublisherFiction House
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4441016009
GradeFN+ 6.5
Page QualityCream To Off White
Publication DateJuly 1942
StoryMonsters of the Inner-World
PencilsDan Zolnerowich [as Zolne Rowich] (signed)
InksDan Zolnerowich [as Zolne Rowich] (signed)
CharactersReef Ryan

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $1,164 to $7,275
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Zip Comics #22 CGC VG 4.0 Classic WWII Nazi Skull Cover! - Item ID #384062

Zip Comics #22

CGC 4.0Classic WWII Nazi Skull Cover
$6,490.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #11 CGC FN+ 6.5 1st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper! - Item ID #581781

War Against Crime #11

CGC 6.51st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper
$4,990.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #21 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630809

Tales From The Crypt #21

CGC 4.5
$1,190.00