Archie · Blue Ribbon Comics · Issue #19

Blue Ribbon Comics #19 CGC VG+ 4.5 Classic Captain Flag Cover! Comic Book

CGC 4.5Off White to White pagesClassic Captain Flag Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id386046
TitleBlue Ribbon Comics
Issue19
PublisherArchie
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4448775005
GradeVG+ 4.5
Page QualityOff White to White
Publication DateDecember 1941
PencilsLin Streeter [as Lin] (signed)
InksLin Streeter [as Lin] (signed)
CharactersCaptain Flag [Tom Townsend]; Black Hand

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Blue Ribbon Comics near $1,390

Same title, $695 to $2,780
Cover Scan: Blue Ribbon Comics #20 CGC FN- 5.5 Nazi Cover! - Item ID #382250

Blue Ribbon Comics #20

CGC 5.5Nazi Cover
$2,190.00
Cover Scan: Blue Ribbon Comics #22 CGC FN 6.0 Last Issue and last Captain Flag until 1966! - Item ID #384059

Blue Ribbon Comics #22

CGC 6.0Last Issue and last Captain Flag until 1966
$2,690.00
Cover Scan: Blue Ribbon Comics #15 CGC VG 4.0 Off White Hitler Appearance! - Item ID #383046

Blue Ribbon Comics #15

CGC 4.0Hitler Appearance
$1,890.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $556 to $3,475
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #21 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630809

Tales From The Crypt #21

CGC 4.5
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #466438

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 8.51st Appearance Firefly
$2,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00