Marvel · Avengers · Issue #238

Avengers #238 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Unlimited Vision! Comic Book

CGC 9.8White Pages pagesUnlimited Vision

Comic Book Details

Item Id384750
TitleAvengers
Issue238
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4438251011
GradeNM/M 9.8
Page QualityWhite Pages
Publication DateDecember 1983
StoryUnlimited Vision
Script?
PencilsAl Milgrom (signed)
InksJoe Sinnott (signed)
Charactersthe Avengers [Captain Marvel [Monica Rambeau]; Starfox; the Vision]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Avengers near $58

Same title, $29 to $116
Cover Scan: Avengers #227 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White Monica Rambeau joins! - Item ID #477425

Avengers #227

CGC 9.8Monica Rambeau joins
$72.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #222 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Masters of Evil Appearance! - Item ID #477928

Avengers #222

CGC 9.8Masters of Evil Appearance
$67.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #215 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #437877

Avengers #215

CGC 9.8
$89.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #138 NM 9.4 Vision and Scarlet Witch Cameo! Kane/Esposito Cover - Item ID #530595

Avengers #138

NM 9.4Vision and Scarlet Witch Cameo! Kane/Esposito…
$52.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #133 NM 9.4 Origin of Mantis and Vision! Moondragon Cameo! - Item ID #530546

Avengers #133

NM 9.4Origin of Mantis and Vision! Moondragon Cameo
$45.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #124 NM 9.4 Origin of Mantis! - Item ID #530585

Avengers #124

NM 9.4Origin of Mantis
$50.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $23 to $145
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #210 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Madame Web!  - Item ID #536451

Amazing Spider-Man #210

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Madame Web
$80.00
Cover Scan: Conan The Barbarian #23 FN- 5.5 1st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover! - Item ID #543801

Conan The Barbarian #23

FN- 5.51st Red Sonja Gil Kane Cover
$82.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #140 VF+ 8.5 1st Jarella! - Item ID #532943

Incredible Hulk #140

VF+ 8.51st Jarella
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #524708

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: New Gods (1971) #1 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #556056

New Gods #1

FN- 5.5(1971) #1 1st Appearance Orion!! Jack Kirby Art
$71.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528919

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00