MLJ · Hangman Comics · Issue #3

Hangman Comics (1942) #3 CGC VG- 3.5 (Restored) Nazi Bondage Cover! Comic Book

CGC 3.5Cream To Off White pages(1942) #3 Nazi Bondage Cover

Restoration includes: color touch, pieces added, tear seals, spine split sealed, reinforced.

Comic Book Details

Item Id381749
TitleHangman Comics
Issue3
PublisherMLJ
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4431816001
GradeVG- 3.5
Page QualityCream To Off White
DescriptionRestoration includes: color touch, pieces added, tear seals, spine split sealed, reinforced.
Publication DateMarch 1942

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $804 to $5,025
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #466438

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 8.51st Appearance Firefly
$2,990.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #11 CGC FN+ 6.5 1st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper! - Item ID #581781

War Against Crime #11

CGC 6.51st EC Horror Cover 2nd Vault Keeper
$4,990.00