Copper and Modern Age Comics

Grade 5.0 to 6.5

38 books
Cover Scan: 4Most v7 #3 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #369156

4Most #3

FN+ 6.5v7 #3
$30.00
Cover Scan: Airboy Comics v6 #3 CBCS FN 6.0 White Pages - Item ID #359052

Airboy Comics #3

CBCS 6.0v6 #3
$250.00
Cover Scan: Battle Angel Alita (1992) #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance! - Item ID #613822

Battle Angel Alita #1

FN+ 6.5(1992) #1 1st Appearance
$75.00
Cover Scan: Battle of the Planets #1 FN- 5.5 1st G-Force!  - Item ID #581618

Battle of the Planets #1

FN- 5.51st G-Force
$71.00
Cover Scan: Bizarre Sex #9 FN- 5.5 1st Print Omaha the Cat Dancer! - Item ID #431656

Bizarre Sex #9

FN- 5.51st Print Omaha the Cat Dancer
$55.00
Cover Scan: Brides Romances #18 FN- 5.5 Matt Baker Art! - Item ID #363624

Brides Romances #18

FN- 5.5Matt Baker Art
$110.00
Cover Scan: Buzzy #38 VG/FN 5.0 Beach/Bathing Suit Cover! - Item ID #379732

Buzzy #38

VG/FN 5.0Beach/Bathing Suit Cover
$34.00
Cover Scan: Buzzy #40 FN 6.0 Golden Age Humor! - Item ID #373494

Buzzy #40

FN 6.0Golden Age Humor
$63.00
Cover Scan: Crime-Fighting Detective #13 CGC FN- 5.5 Off White L.B. Cole Cover! - Item ID #419675

Crime-Fighting Detective #13

CGC 5.5L.B. Cole Cover
$420.00
Cover Scan: Famous Crimes #51 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #369001

Famous Crimes #51

FN- 5.5
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Comics #6 CGC FN- 5.5 Cream To Off White Bondage Cover! - Item ID #381578

Fantastic Comics #6

CGC 5.5Bondage Cover
$4,890.00
Cover Scan: Frank Buck #3 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #369157

Frank Buck #3

VG/FN 5.0
$28.00
Cover Scan: Gift Comics #2 VG/FN 5.0 Captain Marvel! - Item ID #471453

Gift Comics #2

VG/FN 5.0Captain Marvel
$475.00
Cover Scan: Girls' Romances #12 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #363627

Girls' Romances #12

FN+ 6.5
$82.00
Cover Scan: Howdy Doody (1950) #4 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #373532

Howdy Doody #4

FN+ 6.5(1950) #4
$36.00
Cover Scan: Joe Palooka #13 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #466283

Joe Palooka #13

FN+ 6.5
$30.00
Cover Scan: Joe Palooka #23 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #461655

Joe Palooka #23

FN+ 6.5
$145.00
Cover Scan: Joe Yank #13 FN+ 6.5 Pre-Code War! Golden Age! - Item ID #445511

Joe Yank #13

FN+ 6.5Pre-Code War! Golden Age
$47.00
Cover Scan: Jungle Jo (1950) #1 CBCS FN+ 6.5 Canadian Edition Variant - Item ID #358752

Jungle Jo #1

CBCS 6.5(1950) #1 Canadian Edition Variant
$156.00
Cover Scan: Katy Keene Annual #6 FN 6.0 - Item ID #367481

Katy Keene Annual #6

FN 6.0
$30.00
Cover Scan: Little Miss Muffet #11 FN+ 6.5 Very Scarce Golden Age! - Item ID #368927

Little Miss Muffet #11

FN+ 6.5Very Scarce Golden Age
$47.00
Cover Scan: Mazie #11 FN 6.0 - Item ID #456825

Mazie #11

FN 6.0
$74.00
Cover Scan: Miss America #55 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #375227

Miss America #55

FN- 5.5
$55.00
Cover Scan: Miss America #66 CBCS FN 6.0 Off White to White - Item ID #363441

Miss America #66

CBCS 6.0
$102.00